Sowieso
Weisestr. 24
12049 Berlin-Neukölln
U8 Boddinstr. – Leinestr.
www.sowieso-neukoelln.de
http://www.myspace.com/sowiesoberlin

Fr1. April – 20.30 h – Concert “Mary&Mandy” Sing Song Writing
www.myspace.com/maryundmandy

Sa 2. April – 20.30 h – Concert “Fabian Niermann trio” Jazz
www.myspace.com/walterknig

So 3 April – 17.00 bis 19.00 h – “Certain Sundays” at salon at Sowieso
(In Kooperation mit Jour fixe der Berliner Geselischaft fur Neue Musik)
The International nothing: Kai Fagaschinski & Michael Thieke
Everything you always wanted to know about nothing (but were afraid to ask)
www.certainsundays.de

Mi 6. April – 20.30 h – Impro
Giorgio Pacorig, piano / Andrea Sanzvela, viola / Axel Dorner, trompete / Chris Heenan, kontrabass klarinette

Do 7 April – 20.30 h – Concert “Blumesein”Jazz
www.myspace.com/blumesein

Fr 8. April – 20.30 h – Concert “Laura Leiner Electric dreamcore”
www.myspace.com/electricdreamcore

Sa 9. April – 20.30 h – Concert “The Real Schmidt”
www.myspace.com/therealschmidt

So 10. April – 20.00 h
– SOWIEKINO
“Gramma” 2005, color video, Stop motion film, Approx. 60 min.
by Gregory Petitqueux and Tuia Cherici
www.sowiekino.blogspot.com

Mi. 13 April – 20.30 h – PUPPENTEATER / LIVE MUSIK
“Aliens / WelTraummelodie”
www.puppetier.de

Do 14. April – 20.30 h – Concert Impro
Danielle Dahl, saxophone / Bernd Klug, bass
www.myspace.com/danielledahl

Fr 15. April – 20.30 h – Concert Vocal Jazz and free Improvisation
Mica Wanner, vocal / Andreas Brouwers, piano + special guests
www.micawanner.com

Sa 16. April – 20.30 h – Concert “Stahlband” Etnojazz&Querbeat
www.lotharstahl.de

So 17. April – 20.00 h – SOWIEKINO
wwws.sowiekino.blogspot.com

Mi 20. April – 20.30 h – Überaschung / Surprise

Do 21. April 20.30 h – Impro Jazz
Mesnaoui, fender rhodes / Jeff Suzda, sax / Max Andrwejeski, drums

RYTHM COMPILATIONS & GUITARS
Fr 22. April 20.30 h – Arthur Rother, guitar solo +Clayton Thomas / Burkhard Beins
Sa 23. April 20.30 h – Jorg Maria Zeger , guitar solo +Clayton Thomas / Burkhard Beins
So 24. April 20.30 h – Olaf Rupp, guitar solo +Clayton Thomas / Burkhard Beins

Mi 27. April 20.30 h – Concert Jazz “Viktor Wolf & Fabelhaften Welt”
www.myspace.com/viktorwolf

Do 28. April 20.30 h – Impro Music Dance Performance
Alex Pierotti, theremine therpsitone, electronics / JDZ, dj fields recording / Mireia Aragones, dance, therpsitone, words
www.theremine.altervista.org

Fr 29. April 20.30 h – Concert “Saif Karomi” The Sound of Oud
www.saif-karomi.com

Sa 30. April 20.30 h – Concert ” The Hunters” Country Western
www.myspace.com/sisterchainbrotherjohn