Sa 01.Februar 20:00
“UNATTACHED STRINGS”
Olaf Rupp (Guitar), Rieko Okuda (Grand Piano)
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)

Mi 5.Februar 20:00
“VOCCIA-OHLMEIER-BAUER-FISCHERLEHNER”
Celine Voccia (Grand Piano), Lothar Ohlmeier (Bass Clarinet)
Matthias Bauer (Double Bass), Rudi Fischerlehner (Drums)

Do 6.Februar 20:00
DUO “MESNAOUI-KEMPENDORF”
Amine Mesnaoui (Grand Piano)
Uli Kempendorf (Sax)

Fr 7.Februar 20:00
“PITSCH SHIFTING GROUP -1”
Grgur Savic (Sax, Electronics), Richard Scott (Modular Synth, Electronics)
Samuel Hall (Drums, Objects, Preparations), Sanja Star (Live Visuals)

Sa 8.Februar 20:00
“PITSCH SHIFTING GROUP -2”
Grugr Savic (Sax, Electronics), Rieko Okuda (Grand Piano)
Chris Hill (Drums), Daniel Craig (Audio Spectrum)
Sanja Star (Live Visuals)

Mi 12.Februar 20:00
“OKUDA-MÜLLER-HALL”
Rieko Okuda (Grand Piano), Matthias Müller (Trombone)
Sam Hall (Drums)

Do 13.Februar 20:00
1st SET
DUO “TOLIMIERI-HILL”
Quentin Tolimieri (Grand Piano), Chris Hil (Drums)

2ndSET
QUARTET “TOLIMIERI-HEENAN-MAJKOWSKI-HILL”
Quentin Tolimieri (Grand Piano), Chris Heenan (Reeds)
Mike Majkowski (Double Bass), Chris Hill (Drums)

Fr 14.Februar 20:00
“LEO-MEDINA-KESSLER-MERLO”
Miriam Leo (Grand Piano), Ian Medina (Electronics)
Tom Kessler (Double Bass), Fermin Merlo (Drums)

Sa 15.Februar 20:00
“LIGHTS ON A SATELITE: the music of SUN RA”
1st SET
Tyson Naylor (Keyboard), Fyodor Stepanov (Double Bass)
Sam Hall (Drums)
+ Special Guests

2nd SET
Korhan Erel (Electronics)
Anastasios Savvopoulos (Guitar)

Do 20.Februar 20:00
“LIOR MILLIGER QUARTET”
Lior Milliger (Sax), Ludwig Hornung (Grand Piano)
Meinrad Kneer (Double Bass), Jan Leipnitz (Drums)

Fr 21.Februar 20:00
“BHUVAN SINGH + MA`MUL”

Sa 22.Februar 20:00
POP UP QUARTETT > “ZAPATA BLUES”
Henrik Walsdorff (Alto Sax, Tenor Sax)
John Schröder (Grand Piano), Lars Gülicke (Double Bass)
Kay Lübke (Drums)

Mi 26.Februar 20:00 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
“SJÖSTRÖM-RODRIGUES-VON SCHLIPPENBACH-BAUER-NARVESEN”
Harri Sjöström (Soprano Sax), Guilherme Rodrigues (Cello)
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Grand Piano), Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Do 27.Februar 20:00 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
“SJÖSTRÖM-RODRIGUES-MUREDDU-BAUER-NARVESEN”
Harri Sjöström (Soprano Sax), Guilherme Rodrigues (Cello)
Libero Mureddu (Grand Piano), Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 28.Februar 20:00
“DAS EIMEER”
Paul Peuker (Guitar), Marius Moritz (Grand Piano)
Leon Griese (Drums)

Sa 29.Februar 20:00
“FREN”
Silke Eberhard (Alto Sax), Nikolaus Neuser (Trumpet)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Rui Faustino (Drums)