Mi 4.September 20:30
“MAHALL-THEWES-FRENZEL”
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet), Christopher Thewes (Trombone)
Martial Frenzel (Drums)

Do 5.September 20:30
“GRATKOWSKI-THEWES-SCHRÖDER-FRENZEL”
Frank Gratkowski (Reeds), Christopher Thewes (Trombone)
John Schröder (Guitar), Martial Frenzel (Drums)

Fr 6.September 20:30
“SICK BOSS”
Cole Smith (Guitar , Compositions), Tyson Naylor (Keys)
Uli Kempendorff (Sax), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Samual Hall (Drums)

Sa 7.September 20:30
“BISHOP-MÜLLER-WIIK-FISCHERLEHNER”
Jeb Bishop (Trombone), Mattias Müller (Trombone)
Mia Dyberg (Alto Sax), Havard Wikk (Grand Piano)
Rudi Fisherlehner (Drums)

Mi 11.September 20:30
“LINDHORST-VAN HUFFEL-SUNDLAND-GRIENER”
Jonathan Lindhorst (Sax), Peter van Huffel (Sax)
Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass), Michael Griener (Drums)

Do 12.September 20:30
“KAUFMANN-MAJKOWSKI-NARVESEN”
Achim Kaufmann (Grand Piano), Mike Majkowski (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 13.September 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
“Chris Hill´s RHIZOME”
Els Vandeweyer (Vibraphone, Percussion)
Otis Sandsjö (Tenor Sax & Sampler)
Chris Hill (Drums, Electronics)

Sa 14.September 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
“Chris Hill´s RHIZOME”
Liz Kosack (Synthesizer), Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass)
Chris Hill (Drums, Electronics)

Mi 18.September 20:30
“MIMAN” (Norway)
Hans Kjorstad (Violin), Andreas Roysum (Clarinet)
Egil Kalman (Double Bass)
+
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice, Poetry)

Do 19.September 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
“Cleaning Each Other”
Rieko Okuda (Grand Piano), Jonathan Nagel (Double Bass)
Chris Hill (Drums), Makoto Sakamoto (Electronics)

Fr 20.September 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
“Cleaning Each Other”
Rieko Okuda (Grand Piano), Jonathan Nagel (Double Bass)
Chris Hill (Drums), Richard Scott (Electronics)

Sa 21.September 20:30
“THE STILL”

Mi 25.September 20:30
“SPINIFEX” (Amsterdam)
Tobias Klein (Alto Sax), Bart Maris (Trumpet)
John Dikeman (Tenor Sax), Jasper Stadhouders (Guitar)
Goncalo Almeida (Bass), Philipp Moser (Drums)
www.spinifexmusic.nl

Concert starts 20.30 !( gets loud !).
Kindly supported by “Dutch Funds Performing Arts”

Do 26.September 20:30
“DELIUS-HENKEL-KAUFMANN-SUNDLAND-LILLINGER”
Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet), Sacha Henkel (Guitar)
Achim Kaufmann (Grand Piano), Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass)
Christian Lillinger (Drums)

Fr 27.September 20:30
“KALUZA-MÜLLER-RODER-OTT”
Anna Kaluza (Alto Sax), Florian Müller (Guitar)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Nathan Ott (Drums)

Sa 28.September 20:30
“MAHALL-RODER-GRIENER”
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Michael Griener (Drums)