Mi 4.April 20:30
“MELCHIORSON-RODRIGUEZ”
Agnethe Melchiorson (Piano, Vocals)
Teresa Rodriguez (Bass)

Do 5.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with DAG MAGNUS NARVESEN -1
Didrik Ingvaldsen (Trumpet), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 6.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with DAG MAGNUS NARVESEN -2
Michael Thieke (Reeds), Frank Gratkowski (Reeds)
Chris Heenan (Reeds), Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
dag magnus narvesen (Drums)

Mi 11.April 20:30
“SEHNAOUI-KERBAJ”
Sharif Sehnaoui (Guitar)
Mazen Kerbaj (Trumpet, Electronics)

“BEINS-VORFELD”
Burkhard Beins (Percussion)
Michael Vorfeld (Percussion)

Do 12.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with MATTHIAS MÜLLER -1
“BISTRE” + Special Guest
Matthias Müller (Trombone), Guilherme Rodrigues (Cello)
Eric Wong (Guitar)
+
Michaek Thieke (Clarinet)

Fr 13.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with MATTHIAS MÜLLER -2
“FOILS QUARTET BERLIN EDITION”
Frank Paul Schubert (Saxophone), Matthis Müller (Trombone)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Sa 14.April 20:30
“NOW Society Ensemble” (Vancouver)
+ Guests
Lisa Cay Miller (Piano), J.P. Carter (Trumpet)
James Meger (Bass), Joshua Zubot (Violin)
Ron Samworth (Guitar), Skye Brooks (Drums)
+
Ute Wassermann (Voice, etc.)

So 15.April 17.00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
“NARIIKI EENSEMBLE”
John Dikeman (Sax), Kevin Mc Hugh (Piano)
Tristan Renfrow (Drums)
+
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet)
James Banner (Double Bass)

Mi 18.April 20:30
“SCHOFIELD-KIRIM-FARHI”
Steve Schofield (Alto Sax), Askin Kirim (Trumpet)
Gidi Farhi (Double Bass)

Do 19.April 20:30
Berger (Guitar), Beat (Bass)
Based (Drums), Dj Illvibe (Turntables)

Sa 21.April 20:30
“SELTSAME VÖGEL” Chansonabend
http://www.magdalenaganter.de

Do 26.April 20:30
“BAUER-BAUER-NARVESEN”
Conny Bauer (Trombone), Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 27.April 20:30
“HENKEL-MAJKOWSKI-NARVESEN”
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Emilio Gordoa (Vibes)
Mike Majkowski (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Sa 28.April 20:30
“SPOILER – The Alternate Soundtrack to the 2nd Bladerunner Film”
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Julia Reidy (Guitar)
Liz Kosack (Synth), Sam Hall (Drums)