Mi 11.Januar 20:30
“SVEN ZIEBARTH QUINTET”
Sven Ziebarth (Sax), Morten Duun Aarop (Guitar)
Povel Widestrand (Piano), Felix Henkelhausen (Bass)
Lukas Akintaya (Drums)

Do 12.Januar 20:30
“MRS.CONCEPTION”
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Toby Delius (Sax, Clarinet)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Steve Heather (Drums)

Fr 13.Januar 20:30
“DÖRNER-RUPP-DELL-SUNDLAND-STEIDLE”
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Christopher Dell (Vibraphone), Dan Peter Sundland (Electric Bass)
Oli Steidle (Drums)

Sa 14.Januar 20:30
SET 1
Tom Arthurs (Trumpet), Petter Frost Fadness (Reeds)
Vidar Schanche (Guitar), Stale Birkeland (Drums)

SET 2
Tobias Delius (Reeds), Mike Majkowski (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

So 15.Januar 17:00 Sowieso Matinée with TRISTAN HONSINGER (1/3)
Ciska Jansen (Voice, Actress), Franciska Hoffman (Voice, Actress, Violin)
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinet, Voice),
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Do 19.Januar 20:30
“RIEKO OKUDA DUO”
Rieko Okuda – Piano
+ T.B.A.

“MIA DYBERG TRIO”
Mia Dyberg (Alto Sax, Objects, Composition)
Asger Thomsen (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
Info:
http://www.miadyberg.com/mia-dyberg-trio/

Fr 20.Januar 20:30
“COHEN-PONTOPPIDAN”
Greg Cohen (Double Bass)
Randi Pontoppidan (Vocal Sound Poetry)

“MIA DYBERG TRIO”
Mia Dyberg (Alto Sax, Objects, Composition)
Asger Thomsen (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
Info:
http://miadyberg.com/mia-dyberg-trio/

Sa 21.Januar 20:30
“HONSINGER-SAMIN-GRIP”
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)
Samin (Voice), Joel Grip (Double Bass, Voice)

So 22.Januar 17:00 Sowieso Matinée with TRISTAN HONSINGER (2/3)
Axel Dörner (Trumpet, Voice), Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)
Chino Shuichi (Piano) Joel Grip (Double Bass, Voice)

Mi 25.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW – 1 –
“HOOK,LINE&SINKER”
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinet), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Do 26.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW – 2 –
“HOOK,LINE&SINKER”
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinet), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Fr 27.Januar 20:30
“TERNION QUARTETT”
Silke Eberhard (Alto Sax), Geoffroy de Masure (Trombone)
Anne Mette Iversen (Double Bass), Roland Schneider (Drums)

Sa 28.Januar 20:30
“MAHALL-MÜLLER-BAYER-STEIDLE”
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet), Flo Müller (Guitar)
Alex Bayer (Double Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)

So 29.Januar 17:00 Sowieso Matinée with TRISTAN HONSINGER (3/3)
Izumi (Voice, Piano), Mano (Tap Dance)
Samin (Voice) Tristan (Cello, Voice)