Sa 2.April 20:30
John Schröder (Guitar), Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinett)
Jan Roder (Bass), Christian Lillinger (Drums)

Mi 6.April 20:30
SET 1: “MALDEK”
Antonis Anissegos (Piano), Daniel Schröteler (Drums)
+ Best Before (Video Animation)

SET 2: “RRR”
Liz Kosack (Keyboard)
Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass)

Do 7.April 20:30
“SEQUOIA”
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Meinrad Kneer (Double Bass)
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass), Miles Perkins (Double Bass)
+ Makiko Tominaga (Butoh Dance)
http://klausk.berlin/music/projects/sequoia/

Fr 8.April 20:30
“LUCIA MARTINEZ & THE FEARLESS”
Kalle Kalima (Guitar), Marcel Kroemker (Bass)
Lucia Martinez (Drums)

Sa 9.April 20:30
“FARIMM”
Thiebault Imm (Guitar), Dario Fariello (Alto Sax)
Alexei Borisov (Electronics), Eric Wong (Guitar)
Frank Szardenings (Sax)

Mi 13.April 20:30
“JUST FRANK”
Conni Nicklaus (Alto Sax), Olympia Jensen (Tenor Sax)
Giulia Barba (Bariton Sax), Gianluca Liberatore (Bass)
Eddie Jensen – Drums.
www.just-frank.net

Do 14.April 20:30
“McHENRY-SLAVIN-LANG-SMITH”
Bill McHenry (Tenor Sax), Wanja Slavin (Alto Sax)
Andreas Lang (Double Bass), Joe Smith (Drums)
www.billmchenry.com

Fr 15.April 20:30
“MENNENÖH-COHEN”
Zola Mennenöh (Vocals)
Greg Cohen (Double Bass)

Sa 16.April 20:30
“McHENRY-COHEN-SMITH”
Bill McHenry (Tenor Sax), Greg Cohen (Double Bass)
Joe Smith (Drums)
www.billmchenry.com

Mi 20.April 20:30
CLOSED

Do 21.April 20:00
“KRAKOW NIGHTS”
BRÖTZMANN–SWELL–NILSSEN-LOVE
Peter Brötzmann (Alto&Tenor Sax, Taragoto)
Steve Swell (Trombone), Paal Nilssen-Love (Drums)

Doors – 19.00.
Concert – 20.00.

Please take notice !!
The concert starts at 20.00 SHARP.
No guaranty of entrance after 20.00.
It will be one Long Set.
Entry – 15 – 25 Euro (sliding scale)
Only concert in Berlin !

Fr 22.April 20:30
“CHEN-ALLBEE-GORDOA-PULTZ MELBYE”
Tania Chen (Keyboard, Electronics, Objects)
Liz Allbee (Trumpet), Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass)
www.taniachen.com

Sa 23.April 20:30
“SLAVIN-NICHOLLS-LOHR”
Wanja Slavin (Sax), Dan Nicholls (Piano / London)
Marc Lohr (Drums)

Mi 27.April 20:30
Chris Heenan (Reeds), Håvard Wiik (Piano)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Do 28.April 20:30
Chris Heenan (Reeds), Matthias Müller (Trombone)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 29.April 20:30
“The Paul Teschner Love Orchestra”

Sa 30.April 20:30
“BLONK-GORDOA-MELBYE”
Jaap Blonk (Voice / NL), Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass)
www.jaapblonk.com