Mi 7.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
Benno Schmitz (Sax), Kalle Zeier (Gitarre)
Christian Fischer (Bass), Ludwig Hornung (Klavier)
Janis Görlich (Drums)
+ Film “VERMIN” by Adi Gelbart

Do 8.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro

Silke Eberhard (Alt Sax), Nikolaus Neuser (Trumpet)
Sacha Henkel (Guitar)

Fr 9.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
“MOCK GRANDEUR”
Sacha Henkel (Guitar), Benjamin Weidekamp (Alto Sax)
Christian Weidner (Alto Sax), Tobias Backhaus (Drums)

Sa 10.Januar 20.30h – Concert Folk Pop

“RHOB CUNNINGAM”
Home Page || Soundcloud

Mi 14.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
Valentin Ceccalci (Cello), Frank Gratkowski (Reeds)
Gabriel Lemaire (Alto Sax), Yorgos Dimitriades (Drums)

Do 15.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
SET 1:
Liz Albee (Trumpet, Electronics)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Selfmade Instruments)
SET2:
Frank Gratkowski (Clarinet, Sax)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Selfmade Instruments)
WEB Tomomi Adachi || WEB Liz Albee
WEB Frank Gratkowsi || Facebook Event

Fr 16.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
SET1:
Ute Wassermann (Voice, Birdcalls)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice , Electronics, Selfmade Instruments)
SET2:
Chino (Piano)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Selfmade instruments)
WEB Tomomi Adachi || WEB Ute Wasserman
WEB Chino || Facebook Event

Sa 17.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
SET1:
Sam Ashley (Storytelling)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Selfmade Instruments)
SET2:
Ignaz Schick (Turntables)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice , Electronics, Selfmade Instruments)
WEB Tomomi Adachi || WEB Sam Ashley
WEB Ignaz Schick || Facebook Event

Mi 21.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
Ritwik Banerji (Sax), Gregor Siedl (Sax)
Lucie Vitkova (Accordion), Maxine (Guitar, Electronics, Piano, Percussion)
In the intermission an installation:
“Monty the Maxinean”

Do 22.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
Gerhard Gschlössl (Trombone, Sousaphone),
Matthias Bröde (Amplified Harmonica, Piano)
Jan Roder (Bass), Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums)
Soundcloud I || Soundcloud II

Fr 23.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
“MULLET+”
Shabaka Hutchings (Reeds), Tobias Delius (Reeds)
Hilary Jeffery (Trombone), Antonio Borghini (Bass)
Charlie Birkenhauer (Vibes), Oliver Steidel (Drums)

Sa 24.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro

Frank Gratowski (Clarinet, Saxophone), Shabaka Hutchings (Clarinet, Saxophone)
Susana Santos Silva (Trumpet), Hilary Jeffery (Trombone)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Max Weissenfeldt (Drums)

Mi 28.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
Lothar Ohlmeier (Clarinette, Bassclarinette)
Julie Sassoon (Piano), Klaus Kürvers (Bass)
Kalle Mews (Drums)

Do 29.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
Havard Wiik (Piano), Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinette)
Antonio Borghini (Bass)

Fr 30.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
“DIE ANREICHERUNG”
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Havard Wiik (Piano)
Jan Roder (Bass), Christian Lillinger (Drums)

Sa 31.Januar 20.30h – Concert Impro
Havard Wiik (Piano), Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinette)
Axel Dörner (Trumpet)