Mi 4.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
Frank Gratkowski (Reeds), Johannes Bauer (Trombone)
Markus Pesonen (Guitar)
www.gratkowski.com || www.johannes-bauer.net
www.markuspesonen.com

Do 5.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Markus Pesonen (Guitar)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Self-made Instruments)
www.adachitomomi.com || www.markuspesonen.com

Fr 6.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
Conny Bauer (Trombone), Audrey Chen (Cello)
Antonis Anissegos (Piano)

Sa 7.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
Michael Winter (Electronics, Compositions)
Cat Lamb (Viola)
www.unboundedpress.org
www.sacredrealism.org/catlamb/index.html

Mi 11.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
“RUF DER INAKUSTIK extended”
Uli Kempendorff (Clarinets, Reeds),Ignaz Schick (Alto Sax, Flutes)
Clayton Thomas (Double Bass), Oliver Steidle (Drums, Percussion)

Do 12.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
“N.O.T”
Nils Ostendorf (Trumpet), Mike Majkowski (Double Bass)
Max Andrzejewski (Drums)

Fr 13.September 20.30h – Concert Impro/Storyteller
Mia Zabelka (Violin / AUSTRIA)
www.miazabelka.com

Sa 14.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
Axel Tamayo (Bass – MEX), Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone – MEX)
Anntoine Mermet (Alto Sax – FR)
+ Special Guest

Mi 18.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
“Sammenfiltret = Entangled”
Christian Balvig (Piano, Composition),
Mia Dyberg (Saxophone, Composition)
www.miadyberg.com

Do 19.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
“THE REAL LATINOS”
Henrikl Walsdorff (Sax), Gerhard Gschlössl (Trombone)
Martin High de Prime (Piano), Jan Roder (Bass)
Kay Lübke (Drums)
www.real-latinos.de || www.uckermark-jazzfest.de

Fr 20.September 20.30h – Pop/Jazz/Performance
Etoile Chaville & Julian Data
www.etoilechaville.com/music.html

Sa 21.September 20.30h
– Concert Impro
“ANTIBODY XTETT”
Benedict Taylor (Viola), Audrey Chen (Cello)
Wolfgang Georgsdorf (Violin), Stephan Bleier (Double Bass)
Manuel Miethe (Soprano Sax), Niko Meinhold (Piano)

So 22.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Zoran Terzic (Piano)

Di 24.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
Conny Bauer (Trombone), Omar Tamez (Guitar)

Mi 25.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
Sam Rouanet (Guitar, Fx), Giovanni Verga (Keyboards, Electronic)
Masaya Hijikata (Drums)

Do 26.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
Philipp Gropper (Sax), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Max Andrejewski (Drums)

Fr 27.September 20.30h – Concert Impro
«Peter Cuts Paper»
(after workshop presentation).
After this «Three Days Workshop of Music, Theater and Movement, with Tristan Honsinger» on 19.-21.Sept., we want to share with you our ideas, creations about performances.
With:
Ciska Jansen – Voice, Performance
Stefan Tielsch – Sounds, Performance
Beatrice Oettinger – Performance
Tobias Delius – Saxophone
Francesco Albano – Guitar
Gerhard Uebele – Violin
Tristan Honsinger – Cello
Hui-Chun Lin – Cello
Davinia Salero Sierra – Cello

Sa 28.September 20.30h – Concert
“THE BELLMAN BOYS”
www.facebook.com/Bellman.Boys