Do 1.August / Fr 2.August / Sa 3.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
“Aki and the Good Boys”
Aki Takase (Piano), Rudi Mahall (Clarinet, Bass Clarinet)
Tobias Delius (Clarinet, Tenor Sax), Johannes Fink (Bass)
Heinrich Köbberling (Drums)

Mi 7.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
Hannah Marshall (Cello), Nick Malcolm (Trumpet)
Anna Kaluza (Alto Sax), Stephan Bleier (Double Bass)

Do 8.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
DUO
Rudi Fischerlehner (Drums)
Frank Paul Schubert (Saxophone)
&
DUO
Daniel Prätzlich (Drums)
Ali Beierbach (Saxophone)

Fr 9.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
Henrik Walsdorff (Saxophon), John Schröder (Piano)
Antonio Borghini (Kontrabaß), Christian Lillinger (Schlagzeug)

Mi 14.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
Tristan Honsinger (Cello), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Olaf Rupp (Guitar), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Do 15.August 20.30h
– Concert Impro
Tristan Honsinger (Cello), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Olaf Rupp (Guitar), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Fr 16.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
Tristan Honsinger (Cello), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Olaf Rupp (Guitar), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Sa 17.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
Tristan Honsinger (Cello), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Olaf Rupp (Guitar), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Mi 21.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
DUO

Bryan Eubanks (Electronics)
Stéphane Rives (Ssoprano Saxophone)
&
DUO
Cat Lamb (Viola)
Johnny Chang (Viola)

Do 22.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
Tadashi Kumihara (Eg, Vo, “Gunjo ga Kureyon”)
Lin Hui-Chun (Cello), Chino Shuichi (Piano, Laptop)

Fr 23.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
Aaron Shragge (Trumpet/Shakuhachi), Jon Lindhorst (Tenor Sax)
Hui-Chun Lin (Cello), Klaus Kuervers (Bass)
Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums)

Sa 24.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
Johannes Bauer (Posaune), Henrik Walsdorff (Saxophon)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Kontrabaß), Kasper Tom (Schlagzeug)

So 25.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
John Russell (Gitarre), Harold Rubin (Klarinette)
Luca Venitucci (Akkordeon), Almut Kühne (Stimme)
Alexander Frangenheim (Kontrabass)

Mi 28.August 20.30h – Concert Jazz
“Eberhard/Neuser/Henkel”
Silke Eberhard (Altsaxophon), Nikolaus Neuser (Trompete)
Sascha Henkel (Gitarre)

Do 29.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
Berit Jung (Kontrabass), Edith Steyer (Altsax, Klarinette)
Hannes Lingens (Drums)

Fr 30.August 20.30h – Concert Impro
Tristan Honsinger (Cello), Chino Shuichi (Piano)
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)

Sa 31.August 20.30h – Concert Pop Folk
“PAULINE BERNEWITZ TRIO”
+
“MARCEL UND HERR WIESNER”