Mi 2.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
“Hook, Line & Sinker”
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinette)
Tristan Honsinger (Cello), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Do 3.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
“Hook, Line & Sinker”
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinette)
Tristan Honsinger (Cello), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Fr 4.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
“Hook, Line & Sinker”
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinette)
Tristan Honsinger (Cello), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Sa 5.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
“Hook, Line & Sinker”
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinette)
Tristan Honsinger (Cello), Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)

Mi 9.Mai 20.30hConcert Folk/Experimental/Chanson/Punk
D.J. Hull
http://djhull.yolasite.com

Do 10.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
Mike Majkowski (Double Bass), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
+
Samuel Pettigrew (Double Bass, Electronics)
Clare Cooper (Pedal Harp, Guzheng), Morten J. Olsen (Drums)

Fr 11.Mai 20.30hModern Jazz
THE GOLDEN TAPIR GROUP
Kuba Marciniak (Sax), Mikolai Gruszecki (Piano)
Thomas Kolarczyk (Double Bass), Kuba Gudz (Drums)

Sa 12.Mai 20.30hConcert Jazz
“Sarah Elgeti Quintet”
Sarah Elgeti (Tenor Sax, Soprano Sax, Flute)
Marianne Markmann Eriksen (Alto Sax, Baritone Sax),
Christian Bluhme (Guitar), Morten Ankarfeldt (Bass)
Janus Templeton (Drums)
www.sarahelgeti.dk

So 13.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
David Birchall (Guitar), Anat Cohavi (Reeds),
Klaus Janek (Processed Double Bass)

Mi 16.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
Vicent Domenech (Sax), Rieko Okuda (Piano)
Antti Virtaranta (Double Bass), David Meier (Drums)

Do 17.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
Mikaele Pellegrino (Guitar), Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)
Rudi Fischerlehner (Drums)

Fr 18.Mai 20.30hConcert Room Impro
FREE STRING TRIO
Lutz Wernicke (Violin), Hartmut Koehler (Violin)
Willem Schulz (Cello)
www.freestrings.com

Sa 19.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
Doug Falk (Trumpet, Double Bass), Tristan Honsinger (Cello)
Frank Gratkowski (Alto sax, Clarinet, Bass Clarinet),
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)

Mi 23.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
Henrik Walsdorff (Sax), Alberto Cavenati (Guitar)
Oli Steidle (Drums)

Do 24.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
Chino (Piano), Tristan Honsinger (Cello)
Andrea Sanzvela (Viola)

Fr 25.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
Sukandar Kartadinata (Gitarre, Elektronik)
Jens Brand (Perkussion, Motoren)
+
ARK
Coralie Lonfant (Elektronik) Nathalie Huber (Piano)
www.a-rk.ch

Sa 26.Mai 20.30hSingersongwriting
Gosia Winter (Guitar, Vocals), Jesse Braverman (Double Bass)
www.gosiawinter.com

So 27.Mai 20.30h Concert Impro
Free Improvisation & Spoken Word

Tristan Honsinger (Cello)
Andy Fierens (Spoken word / Antwerp)
+
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)
Wolf Hogekamp (Spoken word / Berlin)

Mi 30.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
Julyen Hamilton (Piano), Mikaele Pellegrino (Guitar)
Miles Perkin (Double Bass), Roy Carroll (Samplers, Loudspeakers)

Do 31.Mai 20.30hConcert Impro
Olaf Rupp (Guitar) + GUESTS
(INFO FOLLOWS)